Champs

Supporting future STEM standouts!

SoCal FTC Championship

For the 2023-2024 CENTERSTAGE season presented by Raytheon Technologies, the SoCal FTC region will hold a regional Championship. Below are the details. The times for Judging and Robot Inspection will be posted the week of the Championship.

Volunteers:  Teams are required to supply one volunteer per team for Champs. To sign up as a volunteer, please click here.

League Scores: https://ftc-scoring.firstinspires.com

Questions? Email us at info@socalftc.org.

SoCal FTC Championship Roster

Team # 14295Team Name Operation T.A.C.
Team # 19510Team Name VolTech
Team # 16234Team Name TechRiot
Team # 13277Team Name STEAMPunks Bravo
Team # 13303Team Name SMES Robotics
Team # 9040Team Name STEAMPunks Alpha
Team # 22740Team Name Bot Bot
Team # 21936Team Name SaMoTech
Team # 14863Team Name RGB
Team # 9887Team Name CyberDragons Buttercup
Team # 22030Team Name RobTot
Team # 20799Team Name CyberDragons Westley
Team # 542Team Name WHS Robotics
Team # 18253Team Name BeachBots
Team # 24079Team Name Stratus
Team # 11770Team Name Curiosity
Team # 6372Team Name Patriotic Robotics
Team # 7832Team Name Gear Gurus
Team # 6436Team Name Alpha Genesis
Team # 7767Team Name Blueprints
Team # 359Team Name WEBB.exe
Team # 14996Team Name Omega Squad
Team # 14531Team Name The 2nd Rebellion
Team # 21868Team Name Iconic
Team # 19900Team Name Qualia Robotics
Team # 4348Team Name RoboKnights
Team # 20824Team Name LeXT — Pineapple Something
Team # 21325Team Name Junior Knights
Team # 25Team Name Rock N’ Roll Robots
Team # 14921Team Name AlphaOmega
Team # 10298Team Name Brain Stormz
Team # 21380Team Name Beyond Robotics
Team # 6282Team Name Simi Valley Robotics
Team # 15091Team Name aztec.exe
Team # 15303Team Name Space Rocks
Team # 9247Team Name Chromium Robotics

Dean’s List Semi Finalists: 

QT 1Team # 14295Nominee first name Hannah
QT 1Team # 14295Nominee first name Christabella
QT 1Team # 19510Nominee first name Anson
QT 2Team # 14863Nominee first name Luz
QT 2Team # 14863Nominee first name Sonja
QT 2Team # 16795Nominee first name Helena
QT 2Team # 16795Nominee first name Jensyne Rei
QT 2Team # 21936Nominee first name Brandon
QT 2Team # 22030Nominee first name Dylan
QT 2Team # 22030Nominee first name Andrew
QT 2Team # 22082Nominee first name Gretchen
QT 2Team # 22082Nominee first name Helen
QT 2Team # 22472Nominee first name Sidney
QT 2Team # 22740Nominee first name Angelina
QT 2Team # 22740Nominee first name Micah
QT 3Team # 542Nominee first name Siddhant
QT 3Team # 542Nominee first name Mohnish
QT 3Team # 3526Nominee first name Alessandra
QT 3Team # 3526Nominee first name Victoria
QT 3Team # 5828Nominee first name Tenzing
QT 3Team # 5828Nominee first name David
QT 3Team # 11770Nominee first name Kailyn
QT 3Team # 11770Nominee first name Riley
QT 4Team # 359Nominee first name Jake
QT 4Team # 359Nominee first name Jonathan
QT 4Team # 24767Nominee first name William
QT 5Team # 25Nominee first name Lauren
QT 5Team # 25Nominee first name Isa
QT 5Team # 4348Nominee first name Nolan
QT 5Team # 4348Nominee first name Claire
QT 5Team # 4625Nominee first name Micaiah
QT 5Team # 5218Nominee first name Amanda
QT 5Team # 5218Nominee first name Madelyn
QT 5Team # 15157Nominee first name Zalea
QT 5Team # 20824Nominee first name Margaret
QT 6Team # 13046Nominee first name Parikshit
QT 6Team # 13046Nominee first name Ellen
QT 6Team # 21525Nominee first name Victor
QT 6Team # 21525Nominee first name Joshua
QT 6Team # 23838Nominee first name Leo
QT 7Team # 48Nominee first name Yumi
QT 7Team # 49Nominee first name Owen
QT 7Team # 50Nominee first name Nahum
QT 7Team # 50Nominee first name Lukas
QT 7Team # 51Nominee first name Sarah
QT 7Team # 5390Nominee first name Teren
QT 7Team # 19812Nominee first name Luke
QT 7Team # 21980Nominee first name Andrew
QT 7Team # 21980Nominee first name Ian
QT 7Team # 23365Nominee first name Wendong (John)
QT 7Team # 23365Nominee first name Jason
QT 7Team # 23796Nominee first name Isabella
QT 7Team # 24433Nominee first name Aaron